Monthly Archives: October 2017

October 2017 Featured Insights in World:

Trump Administration‬‬
Halloween‬‬
World Series 2017‬‬
Visualizing Google data
‪‪NFL Season 2017
Nobel prize 2017
Hurricane Season 2017
North Korea and the United States‬‬
The Emmy Awards 2017
Burning Man

Trump Administration

President Trump traveled to Puerto Rico on Tuesday to respond to the devastation caused by Hurricane Maria.

Top questions on Donald Trump:

What did Donald Trump say today?
What did Donald Trump say about Puerto Rico?
In which plane did Donald Trump travel to Puerto Rico?
What did Donald Trump do when he got to Puerto Rico?
What is Donald Trump’s plane like?

Top trending questions on President Trump's travel restrictions

Why is Venezuela on the travel ban?
What is Trump's travel ban?
Is Trump's travel ban constitutional?
Why is Chad on the travel ban?
Why is Trump's travel ban bad?

Top trending questions on President Trump and North Korea

What did North Korea call Trump?
What did Kim Jong-un say about Trump?
Has Trump declared war on North Korea?
What did Trump say about North Korea recently?
When did Trump declare war on North Korea?

Halloween

This year, Halloween will fall on Tuesday, October 31st

Top questions on Halloween

When is Halloween?
How many days until Halloween?
What should I be for Halloween?
What is Halloween?
Why do we celebrate Halloween?

Search interest in Halloween activites

Haunted house
Corn maze
Pumpkin patch

Most searched Halloween decorations

Stickers
Picture frames
Curtains
Candles
Wall art

Top questions on Trick or Treat

When is trick or treat?
What time does trick or treating start?
How old is too old to trick or treat?
What does trick or treat mean?
Where to trick or treat near me

Most searched Halloween Costumes

Wonder Woman
Harley Quinn
Clown
Moana
Unicorn

Most searched couples costumes

Bonnie and Clyde
Beauty and the Beast
Forrest Gump and Jenny
Lilo and Stitch
Tarzan and Jane

Most searched Halloween sweets

Donuts
M&M's
Candy corn
Candy bark
Chocolate

Trending Queries

halloween
halloween costumes
halloween store
easy halloween costumes
halloween costume ideas

World Series 2017

In Game 5 of the World Series, the Houston Astros defeated the Los Angeles Dodgers by 13-12.

Houston Astros: Top questions in the US

Who won the Astros game last night?
Who owns the Houston Astros?
How many pitchers do the Astros have?
What time did the Astros game end?
How many World Series have the Astros won?

Los Angeles Dodgers: Top questions in the US

How many World Series have the Dodgers won?
Who owns the Dodgers?
What is the Dodgers score?
When do the Dodgers play?
Who won the Dodgers game?

The Dodgers' manager, Dave Roberts, is more searched than the Astros' A.J. Hinch.

Visualizing Google data‬‬

Welcome to our data visualization project: where the Google News Lab works with the best designers around the world to tell stories with Google data.

NFL Season 2017

The regular season of the National Football League is underway.

US: most searched NFL teams

Dallas Cowboys
New England Patriots
Green Bay Packers
Pittsburgh Steelers
Denver Broncos

Search interest in the most searched teams

Dallas Cowboys
New England Patriots
Green Bay Packers
Pittsburgh Steelers
Denver Broncos

Search interest in the most searched teams, past week

Dallas Cowboys
New England Patriots
Pittsburgh Steelers
Denver Broncos
Green Bay Packers

Of the 32 teams in the NFL, the Dallas Cowboys, the New England Patriots, the Green Bay Packers, the Pittsburgh Steelers and the Denver Broncos were most searched in the US this month.

NFL: top trending questions

Why is the NFL kneeling?
Why is the NFL protesting the National Anthem?
Why are NFL players locking arms?
Which NFL teams took a knee today?
Is there a rule in the NFL about the National Anthem?

Dallas Cowboys: top trending questions

What time is the Cowboys game today?
Who won the Cowboys game tonight?
What time do the Dallas Cowboys play?
What channel is the Cowboys game on today?
How many Super Bowls have the Cowboys won?

New England Patriots: top trending questions

Which Patriots took a knee?
Why did the Patriots kneel?
Who won, Texans or Patriots?
Who won the Patriots game today?
Where is the Patriots stadium located?

Green Bay Packers: top trending questions

Which Packers took a knee?
Did the Packers kneel?
Who will win, Bears or Packers?
What time is the Packers Game today?
What channel is the Bears vs. Packers game tonight?

Pittsburgh Steelers: top trending questions

Why did the Steelers stay in the locker room?
What did the Steelers do?
What happened with the Steelers?
Who is number 76 on the Steelers?
Who is 78 on the Steelers?

Denver Broncos: top trending questions

Did the Broncos kneel?
Who will win, Raiders or Broncos?
What year were the Denver Broncos established?
Who do the Broncos play tonight?
Who do the Broncos play today?

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Assam v Railways Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati LIVE

Assam 1st Innings Live Scorecard

Assam 216/8 in 85 Overs
Day 1 - Stumps
Tarjinder Singh - 43 Runs Out
PL Das - 37 Runs Not Out

Railways - Bowling

DN Bansal 3 Wickets
Amit Mishra 3 Wickets

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Karnataka v Hyderabad (India) KSCA Navule Stadium, Shimoga LIVE

Karnataka 1st Innings

Karnataka 183 All Out in 62.2 Overs

STR Binny 61 Out
Karun Nair 23 Out

Hyderabad - Bowling

Mohammed Siraj got 4 Wickets
M Ravi Kiran got 3 Wickets
PP Ojha got 2 Wickets

Hyderabad (India) 1st Innings

Hyderabad 51/3 in 22 Overs

K Sumanth 34 Runs Not Out
PA Reddy 13 Runs Out

Karnataka - Bowling

K Gowtham got 2 Wickets

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Maharashtra Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow LIVE

Day 1 Stumps Live Score Board

Maharashtra 274/4 in 90.0 Overs

RD Gaikwad - 63 Runs Out
AR Bawne - 107 Runs Not Out
RH Motwani - 62 Runs Not Out

Uttar Pradesh - Bowling

Saurabh Kumar got 3 Wickets
AS Rajpoot - got 1 wicket

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Jammu & Kashmir Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat LIVE

Jammu & Kashmir 1st Innings

AO Bandy - 54 Runs Out
SP Khajuria - 54 Runs Out

Jammu & Kashmir 261 All Out in 77.2 Overs

Gujarat - Bowling

PP Chawla - got 5 Wickets
HP Patel - got 3 Wickets

Gujarat 1st Innings

SB Gohel - 8 Runs Not Out
PK Panchal - 7 Runs Not Out

Gujarat 15/0 in 10 Overs

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jharkhand v Haryana JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi LIVE

Haryana 1st Innings

Haryana 208 All Out in 75.4 Overs

SG Rohilla 52 Runs Out
C Bishnoi 61 Runs Not Out

Jharkhand - Bowling

Sunny Gupta - got 4 Wickets
Jaskaran Singh - got 3 wickets

Jharkhand 1st Innings

Nazim Siddigui - 11 Runs Not Out
SS Rathour - 3 Runs Not Out

Jharkhand - 14/0 in 7 Overs

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Kerala v Rajasthan St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba LIVE

Kerala 1st Innings

Jalaj S Saxena 79 Runs Out
PR Prem 86 Runs Out

Kerala 232/3 in 90 Overs

Rajasthan - Bowling

Pankaj Singh - 1 Wicket
RB Bishnoi - 1 Wicket
MK Lomror - 1 Wicket

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Andhra v Odisha Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Mumbai v Tamil Nadu Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tripura v Madhya Pradesh Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Goa v Punjab Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Services v Himachal Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Vidarbha v Chhattisgarh Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur LIVE

Ranji Trophy 2017 - 4 Groups 28 Teams List:

Group A

1 Delhi
2 Karnataka
3 Railways
4 Hyderabad (India)
5 Uttar Pradesh
6 Assam
7 Maharashtra

Group B

1 Saurashtra
2 Kerala
3 Gujarat
4 Rajasthan
5 Jammu & Kashmir
6 Jharkhand
7 Haryana

Group C

1 Madhya Pradesh
2 Andhra
3 Tamil Nadu
4 Mumbai
5 Tripura
6 Odisha
7 Baroda

Group D

1 Bengal
2 Vidarbha
3 Himachal Pradesh
4 Chhattisgarh
5 Goa
6 Punjab
7 Services

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Delhi Squad List:

Ishant Sharma(c), Gautam Gambhir, Unmukt Chand, Nitish Rana, Dhruv Shorey, Milind Kumar, Himmat Singh, Rishabh Pant, Manan Sharma, Vikas Mishra, Pulkit Narang, Navdeep Saini, Vikas Tokas, Kulwant Khejroliya, Kunal Chandela, Anuj Rawat

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Tamil Nadu Squad List:

Abhinav Mukund(c), Baba Aparajith, Baba Indrajith, Ravichandran Ashwin, Murali Vijay, Washington Sundar, Kaushik Gandhi, N Jagadeesan, V Lakshman, Malolan Rangarajan, Ravi Kumar Rohith, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Rahil Shah, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, Lakshminarayanan Vignesh

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Uttar Pradesh Squad List:

Suresh Raina(c), Akshdeep Nath, Almas Shaukat, Himanshu Asnora, Shivam Chaudhary, Eklavya Dwivedi, Imtiaz Ahmed, Praveen Kumar, Mohd Israr , Deependra Pandey, Ankit Rajpoot, Saurabh Kumar, Umang Sharma, Dhruv Pratap Singh, Rinku Singh, Zeeshan Ansari, Kartik Tyagi

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Saurashtra Squad List:

Cheteshwar Pujara(c), Avi Barot , Sheldon Jackson, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Ravindra Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Vandit Jivrajani, Prerak Mankad, Kishan Parmar, Kushang Patel, Snell Patel, Hardik Rathod, Shaurya Sanandia, Jaydev Unadkat, Robin Uthappa

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Mumbai Squad List:

Dhawal Kulkarni, Aditya Tare (Captain/Wicket Keeper), Shardul Thakur, Abhishek Nayar, Akhil Herwadkar, Shreyas Iyer, Sufiyan Shaikh, Vishal Dabholkar, Siddhesh Lad, Jay Gokul Bista, Sairaj Patil, Aditya Dhumal, Akash Parkar, Eknath Kerkar, Royston Dias, Sagar Trivedi, Shashank Singh, Harshal Soni, Tushar Deshpande, Balwinder Sandhu, Shivam Dubey, Siddharth Akre, Vijay Gohil, Shivam Malhotra

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Karnataka Squad List:

Vinay Kumar(c), Mayank Agarwal, Sreenath Aravind, Stuart Binny, Pavan Deshpande, CM Gautam, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Kayan Abbas, Abhimanyu Mithun, Ronit More, Dega Nischal, Abhishek Reddy, Ravikumar Samarth, Srinivas Sharath, Jagadeesha Suchith

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Assam Squad List:

Gokul Sharma(c), Pritam Debnath, Abu Nechim, Arup Das, Krishna Das, Pritam Das, Pallavkumar Das, Rishav Das, Swarupam Purkayastha, Sibsankar Roy, Kunal Saikia, Amit Sinha, Tarjinder Singh, Wasiqur Rahman, Rahul Singh

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Gujarat Squad List:

Parthiv Patel(c), Samit Gohel, Dhruv Raval, Chirag Gandhi, Bhargav Merai, Rujul Bhatt, Priyank Panchal, Manprit Juneja, Piyush Chawla, Siddharth Desai, Rush Kalaria, Mehul Patel, RP Singh, Ishwar Chaudhary, Hardik Patel, Chintan Gaja

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Madhya Pradesh Squad List:

Devendra Bundela(c), Harpreet Singh, Ankit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Ankit Dane, Puneet Datey, Mihir Hirwani, Saransh Jain, Naman Ojha, Ishwar Pandey, Rajat Patidar, Chandrakant Sakure, Shubham Sharma, Aditya Shrivastava, Anshul Tripathi, Waseem Ahmed

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Baroda Team Players List:

Irfan Pathan(c), Deepak Hooda, Yusuf Pathan, Rishi Arothe, Kedar Devdhar, Lukman Meriwala, Ketul Patel, Mitesh Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Pinal Shah, Atit Sheth, Vishnu Solanki, Swapnil Singh, Soaeb Tai, Aditya Waghmode, Dhiren Mistry

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Rajasthan Squad List:

Pankaj Singh(c), Dishant Yagnik, Khaleel Ahmed, Rajesh Bishnoi, Rajesh Bishnoi Jr, Robin Bist, Deepak Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Siddharth Dobal, Amitkumar Gautam, Arjit Gupta, Mahipal Lomror, Ashok Menaria, Tajinder Singh, Tanveer-Ul-Haq

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Haryana Squad List:

Nitin Saini, Harshal Patel, Rajat Paliwal, Ashish Hooda, Guntashveer Singh, Jayant Yadav, Rahul Tewatia, Mohit Sharma(c), Rahul Dagar, Sanjay Pahal, Umang Chugh, Deepak Punia, Rahul Dewan, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Yuzvendra Chahal, Himanshu Rana, Mohit Hooda, Shubham Rohilla, Shivam Chauhan, Virender Dahiya, Ashok Sandhu, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Amit Rana, Ajit Chahal, Poonish Mehta

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Bengal Squad List:

Manoj Tiwary(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Writtick Chatterjee, Ashok Dinda, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Aamir Gani, Koushik Ghosh, Sayan Ghosh, Shreevats Goswami, Anustup Majumdar, Mukesh Kumar, Pradipta Pramanik, Abhishek Raman, Wriddhiman Saha, Kanishk Seth, Boddupalli Amit, Mohammed Shami

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Andhra Squad List:

Hanuma Vihari(c), Srikar Bharat, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Bhargav Bhatt, Ricky Bhui, Uppara Girinath, Pranith Manyala, Karthik Raman, Prasanth Kumar, Yarra Prithviraj, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Bodapati Sumanth, Venugopal Rao, Paidikalva Vijaykumar

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Hyderabad Squad List:

Ambati Rayudu(c), Kolla Sumanth, Tanmay Agarwal, Ashish Reddy, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Chama Milind, Mohammed Siraj, Ravi Kiran, Akshath Reddy, Rohit Rayudu, Palakodeti Sairam, Bavanaka Sandeep, Amol Shinde, Sudeep Tyagi

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Jharkhand Squad List:

Varun Aaron(c), Ashish Kumar, Sunny Gupta, Babul Kumar, Ishan Kishan, Ishank Jaggi, Jaskaran Singh, Kaushal Singh, Shahbaz Nadeem, Samar Quadri, Sumit Kumar, Nazim Siddiqui, Saurabh Tiwary, Virat Singh, Ajay Yadav

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Kerala Squad List:

Sachin Baby(c), Arun Karthik, Basil Thampi, Akshay Chandran, Mohammed Asif, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Karaparambil Monish, MD Nidheesh, Rohan Prem, Ponnam Rahul, Salman Nizar, Sanju Samson, Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Punjab Squad List:

Harbhajan Singh(c), Manpreet Gony, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Jiwanjot Singh, Siddarth Kaul, Uday Kaul, Taruwar Kohli, Pargat Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Shubek Gill, Shubman Gill, Mayank Sidhana, Barinder Sran, Yuvraj Singh, Abhishek Gupta, Anmolpreet Singh, Abhishek Sharma

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Railways Squad List:

Anureet Singh(c), Ashish Yadav, Avinash Yadav, Deepak Bansal, Nitin Bhille, Gonnabattula Chiranjeevi, Mrunal Devdhar, Arindam Ghosh, Manjeet Singh, Amit Mishra, Manish Rao, Mahesh Rawat, Shivakant Shukla, Saurabh Wakaskar, Vidhyadhar Kamat, Abhishek Kumar Yadav

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Tripura Squad List:

Manisankar Murasingh(c), Udiyan Bose, Joydeep Banik, Rajesh Banik, Dwaipayan Bhattacharjee, Abhijit Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Gurinder Singh, Smit Patel, Joydeep Bhattacharjee, Rana Dutta, Abhijit Sarkar, Ajoy Sarkar, Samrat Singha, Yashpal Singh

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Vidarbha Squad List:

Faiz Fazal(c), Ganesh Satish, Ravi Jangid, Rajneesh Gurbani, Wasim Jaffer, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit Yadav, Siddesh Neral, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Aditya Sarwate, Jitesh Sharma, Ravikumar Thakur, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddhesh Wath

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Odisha Squad List:

Govinda Poddar(c), Alok Mangaraj, Basant Mohanty, Abinash Saha, Deepak Behera, Dhiraj Singh, Natraj Behera, Sandeep Pattnaik, Suryakant Pradhan, Ranjit Singh, Saurabh Rawat, Biplab Samantray, Subhranshu Senapati, Alok Chandra Sahoo

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Services Squad List:

Sachidanand Pandey, Rahul Chahar, Vikas Hathwala, Muzzaffaruddin Khalid, Amit Pachhara, Diwesh Pathania, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Pal Raj Bahadur, Ravi Chauhan, Nakul Harpal Verma, Shamsher Yadav, Vikas Yadav, Nitin Tanwar, Navneet Singh, Suraj Yadav, Arun Bamal

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Himachal Pradesh Squad:

Ankush Bains, Mayank Dagar, Pankaj Jaiswal, Priyanshu Khanduri , Rishi Dhawan, Akash Vasisht, Akshay Chauhan, Ankit Kalsi, Ankit Kaushik, Gurvinder Singh, Nikhil Gangta, Paras Dogra, Prashant Chopra, Sumeet Verma, Shresth Nirmohi, Vinay Galetiya, Ankush Dhariwal

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Jammu and Kashmir Squad List:

Parvez Rasool(c), Bandeep Singh, Ahmed Bandy, Samiullah Beigh, Puneet Bisht, Ram Dayal, Mehjoor Ali, Shubham Khajuria, Mohammed Mudhasir, Pranav Gupta, Rohit Sharma, Aditya Singh, Ian Dev Singh , Umar Nazir Mir, Waseem Raza

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Goa Squad List:

Sagun Kamat(c), Suraj Dongre, Reagan Pinto, Felix Alemao, Amit Yadav, Sumiran Amonkar, Swapnil Asnodkar, Saurabh Bandekar, Samar Shravan Dubhashi, Shadab Bashir Jakati, Gauresh Gawas, Darshan Wagha Misal, Amulaya Pandrekar, Rituraj Singh, Keenan Vaz

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Maharashtra Squad List:

Shrikant Mundhe, Ankit Bawne, Akshay Darekar, Jagdish Zope, Kedar Jadhav, Anupam Sanklecha, Chirag Khurana, Nikit Dhumal, Rahul Tripathi, Rohit Motwani, Samad Fallah, Swapnil Gugale, Naushad Shaikh, Pradeep Dadhe, P J Bhati, Ruturaj Gaikwad

Ranji Trophy 2017-18 Chhattisgarh Squad:

Mohammad Kaif(c), Pankaj Kumar Rao, Shubham Agarwal, Ashutosh Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Vishal Kushwah, Manoj Singh, Rishabh Tiwari, Abhimanyu Chauhan, Jatin Saxena, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Sahil Gupta, Pratik Sinha

India's Number 1 Domestic Match Series Ranji Trophy Season started on 6th October 2017 and will end on 2nd January 2018. Totally 28 Domestic Teams participating in this Ranji Trophy Season Divided under 4 Groups.

Here we give the complete match schedule list of very important first-class cricket championships of India Ranji Trophy Matches with date & time with venue details for all groups.

Ranji Trophy Full Match Schedule 2017-18:

Ranji Trophy League Matches 2017 Full List:

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Delhi v Assam Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Maharashtra Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Sun Oct 8 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Railways Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Sun Oct 8 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Haryana v Saurashtra CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Sun Oct 8 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Kerala v Jharkhand Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Rajasthan v Jammu & Kashmir Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Madhya Pradesh v Baroda Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Odisha v Tripura Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tamil Nadu v Andhra MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Goa v Chhattisgarh Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Himachal Pradesh v Punjab Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Services v Bengal Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Uttar Pradesh Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Karnataka v Assam Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Ground, Mysore LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Railways v Delhi Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Kerala GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Rajasthan v Jharkhand Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Mon Oct 16 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Saurashtra v Jammu & Kashmir Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Baroda v Andhra Reliance Stadium, Vadodara LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai Emerald High School Ground, Indore LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tamil Nadu v Tripura MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Chhattisgarh v Bengal Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Himachal Pradesh v Goa (Session Updates Only) Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Mon Oct 16 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Punjab v Vidarbha Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Assam v Railways Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Karnataka v Hyderabad (India) KSCA Navule Stadium, Shimoga LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Maharashtra Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Jammu & Kashmir Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jharkhand v Haryana JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Kerala v Rajasthan St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Andhra v Odisha Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Mumbai v Tamil Nadu Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tripura v Madhya Pradesh Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Goa v Punjab Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Services v Himachal Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Vidarbha v Chhattisgarh Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Delhi v Uttar Pradesh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Maharashtra v Karnataka Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Railways v Hyderabad (India) Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Haryana Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Valsad LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jammu & Kashmir v Kerala Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Saurashtra v Jharkhand Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Andhra v Madhya Pradesh Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Baroda v Tripura Reliance Stadium, Vadodara LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Odisha v Mumbai KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Bengal v Himachal Pradesh Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Chhattisgarh v Punjab Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Vidarbha v Services Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Assam v Uttar Pradesh Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Karnataka v Delhi KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Maharashtra v Railways Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Haryana v Rajasthan CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jharkhand v Jammu & Kashmir Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Saurashtra v Gujarat Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Mumbai v Baroda Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Odisha v Tamil Nadu DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tripura v Andhra Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Bengal v Vidarbha Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Himachal Pradesh v Chhattisgarh Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Services v Goa Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Assam v Hyderabad (India) Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Delhi v Maharashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Karnataka Green Park, Kanpur LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Rajasthan Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jammu & Kashmir v Haryana Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Kerala v Saurashtra Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Andhra v Mumbai CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Baroda v Odisha Reliance Stadium, Vadodara LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Chhattisgarh v Services Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Goa v Vidarbha Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Punjab v Bengal Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Delhi Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Maharashtra v Assam Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Railways v Karnataka Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Haryana v Kerala CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jharkhand v Gujarat JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Rajasthan v Saurashtra Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Madhya Pradesh v Odisha Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Mumbai v Tripura Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tamil Nadu v Baroda MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Bengal v Goa Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Punjab v Services Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Vidarbha v Himachal Pradesh Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur LIVE

Ranji Trophy 2017 Quarter Final Match Schedule:

Thu Dec 7 - Mon Dec 11 (04:00 GMT)
1st Quarter-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Thu Dec 7 - Mon Dec 11 (04:00 GMT)
2nd Quarter-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Thu Dec 7 - Mon Dec 11 (04:00 GMT)
3rd Quarter-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Thu Dec 7 - Mon Dec 11 (04:00 GMT)
4th Quarter-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Ranji Trophy Semi-Final Match Time Table 2017-18:

Sun Dec 17 - Thu Dec 21 (04:00 GMT)
1st Semi-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Sun Dec 17 - Thu Dec 21 (04:00 GMT)
2nd Semi-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

2017 Ranji Tropy Season Final Match Time Table:

Fri Dec 29 - Tue Jan 2 (04:00 GMT)
Final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE