Ranji Trophy Season 2017-18 Full Matches Schedule List – www.espncricinfo.com

India's Number 1 Domestic Match Series Ranji Trophy Season started on 6th October 2017 and will end on 2nd January 2018. Totally 28 Domestic Teams participating in this Ranji Trophy Season Divided under 4 Groups.

Here we give the complete match schedule list of very important first-class cricket championships of India Ranji Trophy Matches with date & time with venue details for all groups.

Ranji Trophy Full Match Schedule 2017-18:

Ranji Trophy League Matches 2017 Full List:

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Delhi v Assam Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Maharashtra Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Sun Oct 8 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Railways Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Sun Oct 8 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Haryana v Saurashtra CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Sun Oct 8 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Kerala v Jharkhand Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Rajasthan v Jammu & Kashmir Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Madhya Pradesh v Baroda Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Odisha v Tripura Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tamil Nadu v Andhra MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Goa v Chhattisgarh Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Himachal Pradesh v Punjab Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala LIVE

Fri Oct 6 - Mon Oct 9 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Services v Bengal Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Uttar Pradesh Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Karnataka v Assam Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Ground, Mysore LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Railways v Delhi Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Kerala GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Rajasthan v Jharkhand Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Mon Oct 16 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Saurashtra v Jammu & Kashmir Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Baroda v Andhra Reliance Stadium, Vadodara LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai Emerald High School Ground, Indore LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tamil Nadu v Tripura MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Chhattisgarh v Bengal Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Tue Oct 17 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Himachal Pradesh v Goa (Session Updates Only) Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala LIVE

Sat Oct 14 - Mon Oct 16 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Punjab v Vidarbha Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Assam v Railways Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Karnataka v Hyderabad (India) KSCA Navule Stadium, Shimoga LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Maharashtra Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Jammu & Kashmir Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jharkhand v Haryana JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Kerala v Rajasthan St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Andhra v Odisha Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Mumbai v Tamil Nadu Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tripura v Madhya Pradesh Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Goa v Punjab Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Services v Himachal Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi LIVE

Tue Oct 24 - Fri Oct 27 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Vidarbha v Chhattisgarh Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Delhi v Uttar Pradesh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Maharashtra v Karnataka Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Railways v Hyderabad (India) Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Haryana Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Valsad LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jammu & Kashmir v Kerala Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Saurashtra v Jharkhand Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Andhra v Madhya Pradesh Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Baroda v Tripura Reliance Stadium, Vadodara LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Odisha v Mumbai KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Bengal v Himachal Pradesh Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Chhattisgarh v Punjab Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur LIVE

Wed Nov 1 - Sat Nov 4 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Vidarbha v Services Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Assam v Uttar Pradesh Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Karnataka v Delhi KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Maharashtra v Railways Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Haryana v Rajasthan CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jharkhand v Jammu & Kashmir Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Saurashtra v Gujarat Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Mumbai v Baroda Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Odisha v Tamil Nadu DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tripura v Andhra Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Bengal v Vidarbha Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Himachal Pradesh v Chhattisgarh Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala LIVE

Thu Nov 9 - Sun Nov 12 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Services v Goa Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Assam v Hyderabad (India) Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Delhi v Maharashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Karnataka Green Park, Kanpur LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Gujarat v Rajasthan Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jammu & Kashmir v Haryana Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Kerala v Saurashtra Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Andhra v Mumbai CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Baroda v Odisha Reliance Stadium, Vadodara LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Chhattisgarh v Services Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Goa v Vidarbha Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim LIVE

Fri Nov 17 - Mon Nov 20 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Punjab v Bengal Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Hyderabad (India) v Delhi Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Maharashtra v Assam Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group A - Railways v Karnataka Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Haryana v Kerala CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Jharkhand v Gujarat JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group B - Rajasthan v Saurashtra Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Madhya Pradesh v Odisha Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Mumbai v Tripura Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group C - Tamil Nadu v Baroda MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Bengal v Goa Eden Gardens, Kolkata LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Punjab v Services Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh LIVE

Sat Nov 25 - Tue Nov 28 09:30 local (04:00 GMT)
Group D - Vidarbha v Himachal Pradesh Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur LIVE

Ranji Trophy 2017 Quarter Final Match Schedule:

Thu Dec 7 - Mon Dec 11 (04:00 GMT)
1st Quarter-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Thu Dec 7 - Mon Dec 11 (04:00 GMT)
2nd Quarter-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Thu Dec 7 - Mon Dec 11 (04:00 GMT)
3rd Quarter-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Thu Dec 7 - Mon Dec 11 (04:00 GMT)
4th Quarter-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Ranji Trophy Semi-Final Match Time Table 2017-18:

Sun Dec 17 - Thu Dec 21 (04:00 GMT)
1st Semi-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Sun Dec 17 - Thu Dec 21 (04:00 GMT)
2nd Semi-final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

2017 Ranji Tropy Season Final Match Time Table:

Fri Dec 29 - Tue Jan 2 (04:00 GMT)
Final - TBC v TBC Venue TBC LIVE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *